US SENATE | ||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
Tom Carper (I) 59.95% WIN
|
37.82% |
Demitri Theodoropoulou (Green) 1.15% Nadine Frost (Libertarian) 1.08% Matthew Stout (W-I) Barry Eveland (W-I) Peter Todd Farina (W-I) |
US CONGRESS | ||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
64.45% WIN |
Scott Walker 35.55% |
Andrew Webb (W-I) Marvin Davis (W-I) Paul Johnston (W-I) |
ATTORNEY GENERAL | ||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
61.31% WIN |
Bernard Pepukayi 38.69% |
Allen Jester (W-I) |
STATE TREASURER | ||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
52.36% WIN |
Ken Simpler (I) 45.87% |
David Chandler (Green) 1.77% |
AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS | ||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
57.90% WIN |
42.10% |
|
STATE HOUSE | |||
|
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
Dist 1 |
100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 2 |
Stephanie Bolden (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 3 |
Sherry Dorsey Walker 100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 4 |
Gerald Brady (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 5 |
100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 6 |
Debra Heffernan (I) 65.32% WIN |
Jeffrey Olmstead 34.68% |
|
Dist 7 |
Raymond Siegfried 62.92% WIN |
Eric Braunstein 35.44% |
Scott Gesty (Lib) 1.64% |
Dist 8 |
Quinton Johnson (i) 62.94% WIN |
35.78% |
Cody McNutt (Lib) 1.28% |
Dist 9 |
41.30% |
Kevin Hensley (I) 58.70% WIN |
|
Dist 10 |
Sean Matthews (I) 68.69% WIN |
31.31% |
|
Dist 11 |
Paul Thornburg 34.78% |
65.22% WIN |
|
Dist 12 |
53.14% WIN |
Deborah Hudson (I) 46.86% |
|
Dist 13 |
John Mitchell, Jr (I) 100% WIN |
|
James Christina (W-I) |
Dist 14 |
Peter Schwartzkopf (I) 62.46% WIN |
37.54% |
|
Dist 15 |
87.87% WIN |
|
Amy Merlino (Lib) 12.13% |
Dist 16 |
85.38% WIN |
Albert Ament 14.62 |
|
Dist 17 |
100% WIN |
|
Christopher Mockerman (W-I) |
Dist 18 |
David Bentz (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 19 |
65.86% WIN |
James Startzman 34.14% |
|
Dist 20 |
43.01% |
Stephen Smyk (I) 56.06% WIN |
Harry Smouse, Jr (Lib) 0.93% |
Dist 21 |
47.91% |
Michael Ramone (I) 52.09% WIN |
|
Dist 22 |
49.40% |
50.60% WIN |
|
Dist 23 |
Paul Baumbach (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 24 |
Edward Osienski (I) 69.34% WIN |
30.66% |
|
Dist 25 |
John Kowalko, Jr (I) 64.78% WIN |
Bryan Rash 35.22% |
|
Dist 26 |
John Viola (I) 73.89% WIN |
Justin Cruice 26.11% |
|
Dist 27 |
Earl Jaques (I) 85.34% WIN |
|
William Hinds (Lib) 14.66% |
Dist 28 |
William Carson (I) 67.98% WIN |
Charlotte Middleton 32.02% |
|
Dist 29 |
William Bush 57.72% WIN |
Robin Hayes 45.28% |
|
Dist 30 |
Charles Groce 35.25% |
Shannon Morris 64.75% WIN |
|
Dist 31 |
Sean Lynn (I) 65.48% WIN |
34.52% |
M Jean Dowding (W-I) |
Dist 32 |
Andria Bennett (I) 62.35% WIN |
Cheryl Precourt 37.65% |
|
Dist 33 |
James Webb 39.49% |
Charles Postles (I) 60.51% WIN |
|
Dist 34 |
Adewumni Kuforiji 40.60% |
Lyndon Yearick (I) 58.13% WIN |
William McVay (Lib) 1.27% |
Dist 35 |
|
Jesse Vanderwende 100% WIN |
|
Dist 36 |
35.19% |
64.81% WIN |
|
Dist 37 |
|
Ruth Briggs King (I) 100% WIN |
|
Dist 38 |
Meghan Kelly 34.25% |
Ronald Gray (I) 65.75% WIN |
|
Dist 39 |
|
100% WIN |
|
Dist 40 |
|
Timothy Dukes (I) 100% WIN |
|
Dist 41 |
Bradley Connor 39.16% |
Rich Collins (I) 60.84% WIN |
|
STATE SENATE | |||
|
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER |
Dist 2 |
100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 3 |
100% WIN |
|
|
Dist 4 |
53.13% WIN |
46.87% |
|
Dist 6 |
47.33% |
Ernie Lopez (I) 52.67% WIN |
|
Dist 10 |
Stephanie Hansen (I) 62.06% WIN |
Christine Metzing 37.94% |
|
Dist 11 |
Bryan Townsend (I) 75.74% WIN |
Daniel Kapitanic 24.26% |
|
Dist 16 |
Louisa Phillips 44.91% |
Collin Bonini (I) 55.09% WIN |
|
Dist 17 |
64.27% WIN |
Justin King 35.73% |
|
Dist 18 |
James Purcell 34.85% |
David Wilson 65.17% WIN |
|
Dist 21 |
34.97% |
65.03% WIN |
|
SUSSEX COUNTY OFFICES | |||
Sussex County Council | |||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER | |
4th Dist |
Paulette Rappa 46.02% |
Doug Hudson 53.98% WIN |
|
5th Dist |
Ellen Magee 39.45% |
John Rieley 60.55% WIN |
|
Register of Wills | |||
|
Cynthia Green (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Recorder of Deeds | |||
|
Scott Dailey (I) 100% WIN |
|
|
Sheriff | |||
|
Robert Lee (I) 100% WIN |
|
KENT COUNTY OFFICES | |||
Kent Levy Court | |||
DEMOCRAT | REPUBLICAN | OTHER | |
At Large |
Terry Pepper (I) 55.68% WIN |
James Callaway 44.32% |
|
2nd Dist |
54.40% WIN |
45.60% |
|
4th Dist |
|
Eric Buckson (I) 100% WIN |
|
6th Dist |
|
Glen Howell (I) 100% WIN |
|
Recorder of Deeds | |||
Betty Lou McKenna (I) 53.82% WIN |
46.18% |
||
Sheriff | |||
|
Brian Lewis 50.81% WIN |
Jason Mollohan (I) 49.19% |
|